The US Indoor Champs 2026 US INDOOR CHAMPS - Entry List

1/12th Masters 50+ (15 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Jim Piersol 3048462
2 Alonzo Hess
3 Jason Lutz 1234567
4 Kevin Nestor 9999999
5 John Studabaker
6 Denney Barlage 2287420
7 Brandon Chandler
8 Bill Eisenhard 8830972
9 Joe Pettinelli
10 Raymond McCoy
11 Eli Ezrow
12 Chuck Lonergan
13 Jari Taskila
14 Fred Knapp 6280734
15 Skip Starkey 6143075
1/12th Modified (12 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Raymond McCoy 9999888
2 Sam Isaacs 7777777
3 Kemp Anderson
4 Ollie Payne 3070135
5 Johnee Fenimore
6 Adam Izsay 8744656
7 Andrew Knapp
8 Andy Murray
9 Gabe Hoban
10 Keven Hebert
11 Troy Gubbins 11111111
12 Shaun Madden
1/12th Rubbert Tire 17.5 Gravity RC Tires (10 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Rex Rose
2 Alonzo Hess
3 Liam Gensel
4 Logan Pilcher
5 Scott Pilcher
6 Chris Crowder 1234567
7 Herb Mena
8 Michael Mercer 9828549
9 Carissa Figelski 6962726
10 Dante Woodard
1/12th Stock (28 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Cody Bryant
2 Dan Debenedictis 3611729
3 Robert Dirla 7477787
4 Michael Zeiler
5 Brayden Bowling
6 Jason Engel 6666666
7 Brandon Phillips
8 Liam Gensel
9 Rob Mcquarrie
10 Kyle Witherspoon
11 Logan Pilcher
12 Brandon Showler
13 Chris Crowder 1234567
14 Brayden Mahar 2250765
15 Mike Pulfer 3333333
16 Jesse Fenske
17 Erica Carey 6804750
18 Morgan Williams
19 Jim Huppunen
20 Reese Gusman
21 Charlie McLeod
22 Andrew Knapp
23 John Phelps
24 Ryan Parkerson
25 Logan Shetter 7974362
26 Nicholas Ennis 6326274
27 Robert Woloschuk 6536919
28 Shaun Madden
1/12th Super Stock (29 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Cody Bryant
2 Michael Skeen
3 Max Kuenning
4 Brayden Bowling
5 Jason Engel 6666666
6 Eric Anderson 9029698
7 Ollie Payne 3070135
8 Liam Gensel
9 Kyle Witherspoon
10 Brandon Showler
11 Nick Skinner 111111111111
12 Mike Pulfer 2222222
13 Morgan Williams
14 Adam Izsay 8744656
15 Reese Gusman
16 Andrew Knapp
17 John Phelps
18 Bill Eisenhard 2583195
19 Charles Edwards
20 Andy Murray
21 Joshua Cyrul 11111111
22 Chuck Lonergan
23 Gabe Hoban
24 Jari Taskila
25 Fred Knapp 8641379
26 Drew Ellis
27 Skip Starkey 2695711
28 Troy Gubbins 11111111
29 Shaun Madden
21.5 Stock Touring (36 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Aiden Ferrell 1111111
2 Dan Debenedictis 4693490
3 Michael Skeen
4 Mark Farley
5 Max Kuenning
6 David Chennell
7 Bryce Frechette
8 Evan Titchkosky
9 Phillip Lemieux
10 John Demchak
11 Bobby Rorison
12 Bob Briere
13 Marc Livermore 4017393
14 Shane Ownes
15 Kenny Thornton
16 Ben Teets 5850435
17 Michael Molnar 7264996
18 Eric Anderson 9029698
19 Jeremy Zlonkevicz 2754226
20 Craig Xavier
21 Phil Matthews 5452348
22 Mike Zufelt 5418358
23 Brandon Showler
24 Brennan Schimmel 1111111
25 Keith Billanti 2546849
26 AIDEN HENSDILL
27 Kevin Nestor 9999999
28 Darren Stoner 2126890
29 Adam Izsay 8744656
30 Gerd Zeller 8124379
31 Talon Henley 7484363
32 Brian Anthony 2285509
33 Chase Bullard 8018219
34 Andrew Knapp
35 Drew Ellis
36 Mike Gee
25.5 Touring (33 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Jeremy D'Amico
2 Adam Buchholtz
3 Jonathan Bailey W
4 Wayne Thomas 5012412
5 Andy Brooks
6 James Oliva 4874943
7 Robert Dirla 7777070
8 David Chennell
9 Evan Titchkosky
10 Bobby Rorison
11 Greg Halstead
12 Paxton Herman
13 Jeremy Zlonkevicz 2596255
14 Rob Mcquarrie
15 Jason Lochthowe 6504573
16 Christopher Johnson
17 Dustin Rhodes 111111
18 David Dunn
19 Donovan Pinkerton
20 Keith Billanti 2586722
21 Kevin Nestor 9999999
22 Dan Chi Not sure :(
23 Mike Gonzales 123456
24 Darren Stoner 8238536
25 John Phelps
26 Aaron Bullock
27 Brian Anthony 7008782
28 David Elen 5255377
29 Dan Holcomb
30 Jason Hrinka
31 Brandan Hickson 5938793
32 Nicholas Ennis 7641057
33 Drew Ellis
Amateur 25.5 LMH NO SPONSORS (17 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Alex Rodriguez
2 Jonathan Bailey W
3 Jeff Rusyniak
4 Dennis Young
5 Brandon Eady
6 Chris Calloway
7 Christopher Johnson
8 Chris Pace
9 Dan Chi Not sure :(
10 Patrick Powell 1111111
11 Brandon Chandler
12 Aaron Bullock
13 Ryan Parkerson
14 Eli Ezrow
15 Cameron Bullard 7041255
16 Mike Wyatt
17 Blake Skeen
Formula 1 (18 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Jonathan Bailey W
2 Bob Briere
3 Brandon Phillips
4 Jeremy Zlonkevicz 9597332
5 Rich Reybok
6 Brayden Mahar 4148732
7 Nick Skinner 1111111111111
8 Dave Hechler 8765895
9 Mike McBride 6663822
10 Michael Mercer 8238775
11 Joe Pettinelli
12 Greg Anthony 4987890
13 Huub " Dutch" Bouten TBD
14 Brayden Bowling
15 Logan Shetter 7352537
16 Dante Woodard
17 Aaron Mermin
18 Morgan Williams
Front Wheel Drive (10 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Mark Burgess 8535027
2 John Demchak
3 Shawn Stephens
4 Chris Calloway
5 Jeremiah Ward 2838110
6 Victor Kao 9018211
7 Charles Edwards
8 Gerasimos “Mike” Galaios 3725165
9 Kenny Thornton
10 Dante Woodard
GT12 Rubber Tire (37 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Jeremy D'Amico
2 Adam Buchholtz
3 Wayne Thomas 7013150
4 Rene Young
5 Bill DeBenedictis
6 Rex Rose
7 Will Sheffield
8 Michael Zeiler
9 Jim Piersol 3048462
10 Alonzo Hess
11 Jason Lutz 1234567
12 Jason Lochthowe 5479734
13 Von Perry
14 Chris Crowder 1234567
15 Mark Kemmit
16 Donovan Pinkerton
17 Tim Reeb
18 Derek Demler 8693385
19 Dave Hechler
20 Mark West
21 Matthew West
22 Patrick Powell 12345
23 Reese Gusman
24 Herb Mena
25 Charlie McLeod
26 Michael Mercer 5085403
27 Jerry Goddu
28 Greg Anthony 2702979
29 David Elen 2218565
30 Carissa Figelski 8860672
31 Cameron Bullard 5080939
32 Dante Woodard
33 Chuck Penfield 5485814
34 Nicholas Ennis 6906488
35 Tony Carrubba
36 Blake Skeen
37 Robert Woloschuk 3792059
LMH 25.5 (21 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Adam Buchholtz
2 Mark Burgess 8408799
3 Andy Brooks
4 James Oliva 9159687
5 David Chennell
6 Evan Titchkosky
7 Will Sheffield
8 Paxton Herman
9 Dustin Rhodes 111111
10 David Dunn
11 Victor Kao 9018211
12 Gerd Zeller 8191084
13 Mike McBride 8414165
14 Nick Green 0000
15 Charles Edwards
16 Ryan Parkerson
17 Gabe Hoban
18 Dante Woodard
19 Brandan Hickson 8001334
20 Cory Craig
21 Drew Ellis
Losi NASCAR- NO SPONSORED DRIVERS (5 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 MATTHEW GLOTZ
2 Huub " Dutch" Bouten TBD
3 Linda Winter 7124198
4 Bruce Winter 8333617
5 Nate Sims 7107384
Modified Touring (19 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Aiden Ferrell 2222222
2 Mark Farley
3 Bryce Frechette
4 Sam Isaacs
5 Shane Ownes
6 Dimitri Condax 3683916
7 Kemp Anderson
8 Mike Zufelt 5090876
9 Brayden Mahar
10 Jeremiah Ward 7467324
11 Brennan Schimmel 111111
12 Zac Donathen tbd
13 Johnee Fenimore
14 Jim Huppunen
15 Adam Izsay 8744656
16 Gerasimos “Mike” Galaios 1933559
17 Andy Murray
18 Keven Hebert
19 Drew Ellis
Vintage Trans AM (23 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Rene Young
2 James Oliva 9512092
3 Johnny Riddell
4 Phillip Lemieux
5 Paxton Herman
6 David Brock
7 Logan Pilcher
8 Mark Kemmit
9 Tim Reeb
10 Chris Pace
11 Darren Stoner 4299921
12 John Studabaker
13 Denney Barlage 9812897
14 Aaron Bullock
15 Jerry Goddu
16 Dan Holcomb
17 Jason Hrinka
18 Carissa Figelski 8509038
19 Chase Bullard 2510801
20 Chuck Penfield 6289084
21 Mike Wyatt
22 Cory Craig
23 Dan Chi
World GTR (14 Entries)
# Name Transponder
1 Jeff Rusyniak
2 Wayne Thomas 9627615
3 Dennis Young
4 Bill DeBenedictis
5 Brandon Phillips
6 Michael Molnar 9955595
7 Rich Reybok
8 Dave Hechler 9333215
9 Mark West
10 Matthew West
11 Joe Pettinelli
12 Greg Anthony 4090171
13 Logan Shetter 3729384
14 Aaron Mermin